Meet the Candidates

We'd like you to know what positions the candidates have held and also what drives our candidates to run for office, so we asked them three pointed questions.  Here are the questions and their answers are below:

  1. Why did you decide to run for office?

  2. What vision do you have for the District?

  3. What are your unique talents/skills that you are bringing to the team.

PATTI ANDERSON, DTM

District Director Candidate

  • D30 Committee of Leadership, Timeline Chair, Recognition Chair, Train the Trainer Chair, Club VP Education - Peak Speak   2019 - 2020

  • North Division Director & Division Director of the Year  2018 - 2019

  • Area N44 Director - North Division   Presidents Distinquished 2017 - 2018

  • Club President - Abbott & AbbVie  Presidents Distinguished  2016 - 2017

  • Club VP Membership - Abbott & AbbVie  Presidents Distinguished  2015 - 2016

Velynda%20Fultz%20Picture_edited.jpg

VELYNDA FULTZ, EC3

Program Quality Director Candidate

  • D30 Club Growth Director   2019-2020

  • Club VP Education   2019 - 2020

  • Area N43 Director - North Division   2018 - 2019

  • Club President - Speakers of the House  2018 - 2019

  • Sgt. at Arms - Speakers of the House   2017 - 2018

ChristineProfile.jpg

CHRISTINE CROW, ACG, ALB, VC3

Club Growth Director Candidate

  • Central North Division Director

  • Area N44 Director - North Division

  • Club President - Daniel Wright

  • Club VP Education - Look Who's Talking

  • Club Secretary - Daniel Wright

D103 2018-2019 District  Director.jpg

DON WILLIAMS, DTM

Club Growth Director Candidate

  • D30 Public Relations Manager   2019 - 2020

  • D30 District Director Admin. Asst.  2019 - 2020

  • District 103 District Director    2018 - 2019 

  • District 103 Club Growth Director 2017 - 2018

head shot 2 .jpg

JOHN PEJCHL, ACS, ALS

Northwest Division Director Candidate

  • Club Secretary - Crystal Lake Toastmasters

  • Club VP Membership - Crystal Lake Toastmasters  

  • Club VP Education, Club VP Public Relations  CEC

  • Club President - CEC Toastmasters

  • Club VP Education - Toastmasters on Purpose

  • Club VP Membership, Club President - Schaumburg

  • Area Director   2015 - 2016

2nd Image - Most Current.jpg

HEMANTH SINGH, DL2

Central North Division Director Candidate

  • C15 Area Director

  • Club Sargent at Arms - Harper College

Website-Leadership-Photos-2019-2020-1.pn

JAMES BALOUN, CC,ALB

Southwest Division Director Candidate

  • Southwest Division Director   2019-2020

  • D34 Area Director   2018 - 2019

  • Club President   2017 - 2018

  • Club VP Education   2016 - 2017

Greg.JPG

GREG CIEPLY, DTM

Northeast Division Director Candidate

  • Club President - 3 times

  • Club VP Membership  

  • Club VP Education

  • Club VP Public Relations

  • Club Treasurer

  • Club Seargent at Arms

Website-Leadership-Photos-2019-2020-3.pn

ELIZABETH SACHNOFF, DTM

North Division Director Candidate

  • N44 Area Director - North Division  2019 - 2020

Boyd pic.jpg

LAMONT BOYD, ACB, ALB

West Division Director Candidate

  • Club President - 3 times

  • Club VP Membership   

  • Area 73 Director - 2 times

  • West Division Director